Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (11:00AM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
Charlestown DCCdef byMerewether DCC
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 4048578
Umpires: Umpire1: Keiran Knight  Umpire2: Scott Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Winchester, Adam
Payne, Aaron (c)
Connors, Chris
Shah, Parth
Chillingworth, Daniel
Standing, Daniel
Richardson, Michael
Saville, Andrew
Wallace, Isaac
Bench, Matthew (+)
Rendina, Chris S
 
Coach:  Oliver, Chris P
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Celep, David A
Egan, Benjamin P
Geary, Joshua (c)
Holding, Samuel
Mayo, Chad A
McDevitt, Thomas B
Moore, Simon G
O'Neill, Timothy A
O'Sullivan, Sam
Huolohan, Patrick (+)
Smith, Jeremy P
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Tom Locker Cup Final (LO 1st Grade)
Round GF - Sun 9 Jan 2022 (11:00AM)
Wests CCdefCharlestown DCC
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval Match ID: 4040289
Umpires: Umpire1: Keiran Knight  Umpire2: Phil Rainger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Andrews, Daniel J
Benbow, Andrew
Emerton, Joshua
Bills, Aaron
Aldous, Bradley
Nunan, Jeremy
Allen, Thomas
King, James
Shakespeare, Andrew
Wivell, Aaron
Gallagher, Alexander
Price, Joseph
 
Arms, Daniel
Bench, Matthew
Richardson, Michael
Chillingworth, Daniel
Payne, Aaron
Rendina, Chris S
Richardson, Jacob
Shah, Parth
Standing, Daniel
Wallace, Isaac
Winchester, Adam
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (12:00PM)
Merewether DCCdefCharlestown DCC
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 4049356
Umpires: Umpire1: Carl Keating  Umpire2: Lachlan Hall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, Christopher
Van kemenade, Jordi
Michalski, Samuel
Stanbridge, Nixon
Stanbridge, Dominic
Hitchcock, Luke
Moulton, Courtney J
Crackett, Ben D
Holding, Patrick
Stanbridge, Zachary
Fleming, Max
 
Standing, Nicholas
Standing, Benjamin J (+)
Pobjie, Connor
Green, Russ
Crane, Brock
Chillingworth, Toby
Sutton, Kade A
Bristow, Tony (c)
Frew, Daniel J
Walker, Andrew
Winpenny, Sam J
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round SF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sun 20 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Stockton & Northern Districts DCCdefCharlestown DCC
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 4064410
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry COLLINS  Umpire2: John Canning  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tait, Richard I (c) (+)
Monaghan, Ben
Monaghan, Jack
Williams, Edward
Brown, Lachlan
Vincent, Lucas
Bright, Nicholas
Blundell, Nate
Hainsworth, Cameron J
McInnes, Tyler
Klopper, Will
 
Team Manager:  Monaghan, John
Scorer:  Monaghan, John
 
Moore, Aiden M (c)
Standing, Andrew G
Baggs, Ian
Sutton, Cooper
Cameron, Jack A (+)
Fryer, Benjamin
Sharples, Harrison
Sudusinghe, Prasith N
Gibson, Riley
Bradley, Joah
Davison, Mark
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Merewether DCCdefCharlestown DCC
Venue: Empire ParkMatch ID: 4049713
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jenkins, Gavin D
Jenkins, Lachlan
Fitzgerald, Declan
O'Connor, Laughlin
Fitzgerald, Aleksandr
Price, Harry
Cornwell, Harry
Hepworth, Max
Donne, Colin
Brown, Duncan
Keenan, Jack
 
Ratheesh, Aditya
Jenkins, Sunny (+)
Howson, Kaiden
Campbell, Blake
Beattie, Adam
Threadgold, Steven R (c)
Ratheesh, M Ramakiishnan
Nugus, Zach
Sujhija, Tejkirat
Harrison, Nathaniel
Gillard, Oliver J
Ellison, Kye
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 2
Ellison, Kye
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round GF - Sun 20 Feb 2022 (4:00PM)
MagpiesdefFlood
Venue: Joe Passmore OvalMatch ID: 4040258
Umpires: Umpire1: Phil Rainger  Umpire2: Scott Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Winchester, Adam
Dickson, Jed
Shah, Parth
Chillingworth, Daniel
Doyle, Nathan R
Standing, Daniel
Richardson, Jacob
Richardson, Michael
Wright, Matthew
Jenkins, Sunny (sub)
Arms, Daniel (c)
Bench, Matthew (+)
 
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Willis, Daniel
Fisher, Mitchell J (c)
Mahony, Aaron P
King, Harry
Burkinshaw, Scott E
Threlfo, Shannon (+)
Mills, Lincoln
Owen, Thomas
Rees, Michael
Bowd, Karl
Brooks, Brayden
 
Team Manager:  Wilton, Joshua
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Womens T20 League
Round 8 - Wed 15 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Newcastle City DCCvCharlestown DCC
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 4044643
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Kirsten (c)
Simmons, Holly
Latham, Siena
Eve, Sienna K
Hooke, Piper J
Edser, Jessica
Woods, Nikk
de Tarczynski, Jessica
Bray, Caoimhe (+)
Cross, Emily K
McTaggart, Kate
James, Eden
 
Team Manager:  Eve, Dominic
Scorer:  Eve, Dominic
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round QF - Sat 23 Oct 2021 (3:00PM)
Merewether DCCdefCharlestown DCC
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3879134
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry COLLINS  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Banyard, Jake
Davis, Rohan
Holding, Patrick
Mayo, Chad A
McKendry, Thomas W (c) (+)
Moore, Thomas
Price, Lachlan
Stanbridge, Zachary
Stanbridge, Nicholas
Stoodley, Nathan
Van kemenade, Jordi (+)
 
Bristow, Tony (c)
Crane, Brock
Frith, Alex
Fryer, Benjamin
Hogan, Chris
Moore, Aiden M
Sharples, Harrison
Standing, Benjamin J (+)
Standing, Nicholas
Sudusinghe, Prasith N
Sutton, Kade A
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round SF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (12:00PM)
Belmont DCCdefCharlestown DCC
Venue: Pat Cahill OvalMatch ID: 4040540
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Bannon  Umpire2: Paul Olsen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gillard, Joseph A (+)
Baker, Adam
Urquhart, Riley
Gibson, Connor R
Harradine, Thor J
Burke, James
Hogan, Jack
Claridge, Cameron
Curry, Jacob
Walmsley, Luke (sub)
Newell, Bailey
Muddle, Luke (c)
 
Coach:  Harradine, Luke
Team Manager:  Harradine, Luke
 
Richardson, Jacob
Richardson, Michael (c)
Standing, Benjamin J (+)
Pobjie, Connor
Chillingworth, Toby
Frith, Alex
Fryer, Benjamin
Sutton, Kade A
Sharples, Harrison
Winpenny, Sam J
Jenkins, Sunny
Stephenson, Joseph (sub)
 
Coach:  Oliver, Chris P
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition
Round GF - Sun 14 Nov 2021 (3:00PM)
Cardiff-Boolaroo DCCdef byCharlestown DCC
Venue: Pasterfield Sports ComplexMatch ID: 3883600
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clune, Toby (+)
Cover, Thomas G
Cruckshank, Isaac
Gilbert, Brayden
Hearn, Nathaniel
Hiskens, Austen
Peel-Sasaromya, Nata
Pokhrel, Ricky
Williams, Lachlan B (c)
Williams, Mathew
Khan, Fazel Jnr K
 
Beattie, Adam
Burrows, Hayden
Frith, Alex (c)
Gillard, Oliver J (+)
Howson, Kaiden
Jenkins, Sunny
Monk, William
Petrie, Riley
Sharples, Harrison
Sutton, Kade A
Wilson, Kel
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Gilmour Cup (Masters)
Round 7 - Wed 8 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Warners BaydrewCharlestown DCC
Venue: Feighan Oval #1Match ID: 3879280
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Bannon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Alluri, Ravi
Chandler, Mitchell
Ginn, Alex
Grimshaw, Michael
Grimshaw, Steven T
Haigh, Jonathan D
Hogan, Gerard J
Jarvie, Ian
Newburn, James M
Smith, Simon D
Turton, Ben
 
Team not available

Live Score

Events