Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) QF 23 Oct 21 Merewether DCC
4/128 CA Mayo 36 P Holding 30  
def Charlestown DCC
5/127(cc) C Hogan 45  TW McKendry 2/13
Learmonth Park  
Gilmour Cup (Masters) 7 8 Dec 21 Warners Bay
drew Charlestown DCC
Feighan Oval #1 
U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition GF 14 Nov 21 Cardiff-Boolaroo DCC
4/126(cc) TG Cover 39  
def by Charlestown DCC
5/127 K Wilson 77  TG Cover 2/17
Pasterfield Sports Complex 
NCC T20 Summer Bash GF 20 Feb 22 Magpies
2/46 NR Doyle 31*  M Rees 2/20
def Flood
44  D Standing 4/4 NR Doyle 2/4
Joe Passmore Oval 
Tom Locker Cup Final (LO 1st Grade) GF 9 Jan 22 Wests CC
3/122(cc) J King 48* DJ Andrews 28*  A Payne 2/25
def Charlestown DCC
7/129(cc) M Richardson 41 A Winchester 32 P Shah 28*  B Aldous 2/21 A Bills 2/33
Alfred Harker Oval  
U/21 T20 Competition SF 13 Mar 22 Belmont DCC
7/128(cc) A Baker 32 C Claridge 28 JA Gillard 26  B Fryer 3/15 H Sharples 2/23
def Charlestown DCC
8/94(cc) T Chillingworth 33  C Claridge 3/9 J Hogan 2/5
Pat Cahill Oval 
Womens T20 League 8 15 Dec 21 Newcastle City DCC
v Charlestown DCC
Learmonth Park  
1st Grade Competition 14 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Charlestown DCC
150 M Richardson 53 I Wallace 27  S O'Sullivan 3/26 J Geary 3/41 DA Celep 2/17
def by Merewether DCC
3/151 BP Egan 79 DA Celep 56  I Wallace 3/14
Kahibah Oval  
2nd Grade Competition 14 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Merewether DCC
6/172(cc) P Holding 47 S Michalski 28  KA Sutton 3/64 SJ Winpenny 2/66
def Charlestown DCC
9/122(cc) B Crane 58  S Michalski 5/30 CJ Moulton 2/32
Townson Oval 
4th Grade Competition 14 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Merewether DCC
5/140(cc) C Donne 64* H Cornwell 37  M Ratheesh 2/39
def Charlestown DCC
9/94 SR Threadgold 50  L O'Connor 6/16 A Fitzgerald 2/26
Empire Park 
3rd Grade Competition SF 19 Mar 22
20 Mar 22
Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
7/117(cc) E Williams 62*  J Bradley 2/25
def Charlestown DCC
9/74 C Sutton 26  B Monaghan 4/27 E Williams 3/10
Kahibah Oval  

Live Score

Events